Close
Exercise : Spellings MCQ Questions and Answers

Question 1

Find the correct spelling :

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. Schedule

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 2

Find the correct spelling :

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : B. condemn

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 3

Find the correct spelling :

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : A. Cauliflower

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 4

Find the correct spelling :

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. Beginning

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 5

Find the correct spelling :

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : B. Specifically

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 6

Find the correct spelling :

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : A. either

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 7

Find the correct spelling :

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. benieficial

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 8

Find the correct spelling :

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. embezzle

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 9

Find the wrong spelling :

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : C. Beautyful

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 10

Find the correct spelling :

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. Efflorescence

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Search Current Affairs by date
Other Category List