Close
Exercise : Noun MCQ Questions and Answers

Question 1

Being undernourished the man does not have ______ energy to do any work.

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : B. much

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 2

A ______ of sheep grazed on the hillside.

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : C. flock

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 3

There aren't ______ biscuits left. I just ate the last one !

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. any

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 4

There isn't ______ work left to the done. You may go home now if you wish.

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. much

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 5

The ______ served at the hospital was so terrible that the patient refused it.

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : C. food

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 6

This ______ of storybooks is very popular among children.

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : A. series

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 7

What are they planning to do with that ______ of land ?

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. plot

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 8

The ______ can ride and balance a unicycle on a tightrope.

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. acrobat

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 9

The ______ supported her family after her husband's death.

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. widow

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 10

The crew lifted the ______ and the ship started on their journey to South Africa.

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : B. anchor

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Search Current Affairs by date
Other Category List