Close
Exercise : Jharkhand State Related Knowledge MCQ Questions and Answers

Question 1

झारखण्ड के किस क्षेत्र में नलकूप के द्वारा सर्वाधिक सिंचाई की जाती हैं ?

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : C. लोहरदगा

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

View Answer 50/50 Workspace Report Discuss

Question 2

झारखण्ड राज्य में कुल कितने अनुमण्डल हैं ?

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. 35

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

View Answer 50/50 Workspace Report Discuss

Question 3

किस काल में झारखण्ड राज्य को कुकरा के नाम से जाना जाता हैं ?

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : A. मुगलकाल

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

View Answer 50/50 Workspace Report Discuss

Question 4

कोल विद्रोह का नेता बुधु भगत कहा का रहने वाला था

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : C. सिल्ली

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

View Answer 50/50 Workspace Report Discuss

Question 5

राज्य सरकार का जन संपर्क पदाधिकारी कौन होता है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : A. मुख्य सचिव

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

View Answer 50/50 Workspace Report Discuss

Question 6

कृषि में झारखण्ड का सर्वाधिक विकसित क्षेत्र कौन-सा हैं ?

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. उत्तर-पूर्वी सीमान्त कृषि प्रदेश

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

View Answer 50/50 Workspace Report Discuss

Question 7

झारखण्ड सरकार द्वारा संचालित ‘सखी’ क्या है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : C. घरेलु हिंसा के विरुद्ध केंद्र

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

View Answer 50/50 Workspace Report Discuss

Question 8

संथालों के विद्रोह को दबाने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाने वाला अंग्रेज अफसर था ?

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : B. मेजर जनरल लॉयड

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

View Answer 50/50 Workspace Report Discuss

Question 9

कौन सा जिला अधिकांशतः वन से आवृत है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : B. चतरा

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

View Answer 50/50 Workspace Report Discuss

Question 10

कौन सा क्षेत्र तिलका मांझी आंदोलन का केंद्र बिंदु था

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : B. भागल पुर

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

View Answer 50/50 Workspace Report Discuss

Search Current Affairs by date
Other Category List