Close
Exercise : General Knowledge MCQ Questions and Answers

Question 1

इनमें से किस शासक ने भरतपुर, राजस्थान में स्थित लोहागढ़ दुर्ग बनवाया था

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : A. महाराजा सूरजमल

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 2

नोबेल शांति 2019 का पुरस्कार किसे दिया गया

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : C. अबी अहमद अली

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 3

प्रार्थना समाज के संस्थापक कौन थे

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : C. आत्माराम पांडुरंग

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 4

तुकाराम किस मुग़ल शासक के समकालीन थे

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. जहांगीर

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 5

लोकसभा चुनाव 2019 में प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने वाराणसी से किसे हराया

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. सपा के शालिनी यादव

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 6

किनका राजकीय चिन्ह ‘मछ्ली’ था?

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : A. पाण्ड्य

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 7

बंगाल में किसके शासन काल में स्थाई बंदोबस्त लागु हुआ

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. कार्नवालिस

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 8

फ्रेंच ओपन टेनिस टूर्नामेंट किससे बने मैदान पर खेला जाता है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. मिट्टी

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 9

बंद अर्थव्यवस्था वह अर्थव्यवस्था है जिसमें

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : B. न तो आयत होता है न ही निर्यात होता है

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 10

इनमें से क्या मेयोनेज़ की सबसे मुख्य सामग्री होती है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : C. अंडे की जर्दी

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Search Current Affairs by date
Other Category List

Cookies Consent

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience and analyze our traffic. By clicking "Accept All", you consent to our use of cookies. Cookies Policy