Close
Exercise : Major educational institutes of Jharkhand MCQ Questions and Answers

Question 1

एसपीजी ब्लाइंड स्कूल कहां पर अवस्थित है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. रांची

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 2

सैनिक स्कूल कहां पर अवस्थित है?

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : C. तिलैया कोडरमा

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 3

निम्न में से किसे आईआईटी का दर्जा प्रदान किया गया है?

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : C. ISM Dhanbad

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 4

राजेंद्र चिकित्सा महाविद्यालय कहां स्थित है?

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : A. रांची

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 5

बिरसा कृषि विश्वविद्यालय कहां पर अवस्थित है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : C. रांची

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 6

झारखंड में डीम्ड टू बी विश्वविद्यालय की संख्या कितनी है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : A. 3

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 7

हजारीबाग में अवस्थित इंदिरा गांधी आवासीय विद्यालय की स्थापना किस वर्ष हुई थी?

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. 1984

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 8

संत जेवियर कॉलेज रांची ने स्नातक स्तर की पढ़ाई की शुरुआत किस वर्ष हुई?

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : A. 1948

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 9

झारखंड में चिकित्सा महाविद्यालय की संख्या कितनी है?

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : B. 7

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 10

राजेंद्र चिकित्सा महाविद्यालय की स्थापना कब हुई थी?

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. 1960

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Search Current Affairs by date
Other Category List

Cookies Consent

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience and analyze our traffic. By clicking "Accept All", you consent to our use of cookies. Cookies Policy