Close
Exercise : Forest management and wildlife conservation work in Jharkhand MCQ Questions and Answers

Question 1

झारखंड का एकमात्र राष्ट्रीय उद्यान नेशनल पार्क है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : A. बेतला राष्ट्रीय उद्यान

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 2

भारत सरकार द्वारा कहां बाघ परियोजना टाइगर प्रोजेक्ट चलाई जा रही है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. बेतला नेशनल पार्क

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 3

झारखंड में सबसे बड़ा उद्यान कौन सा है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : C. पलामू अभ्यारण

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 4

महुआडांड़ अभ्यारण किस जिले में स्थित है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : C. लातेहार

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 5

झारखंड में कितने राष्ट्रीय उद्यान अवस्थित है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : B. 1

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 6

हजारीबाग अभ्यारण की स्थापना कब हुई है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : C. 1976

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 7

महुआडांड़ अभ्यारण किस पशु के लिए प्रसिद्ध है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. भेड़िया

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 8

झारखंड में कुल कितने वन्य प्राणी आरक्षण स्थल अवस्थित है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : B. 11

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 9

बेतला नेशनल पार्क किस पशु के संरक्षण के लिए प्रसिद्ध है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : B. बाघ

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 10

निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा कथन सत्य है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. सभी

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Search Current Affairs by date
Other Category List

Cookies Consent

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience and analyze our traffic. By clicking "Accept All", you consent to our use of cookies. Cookies Policy