Close
Exercise : Facts related to environment of Jharkhand state environmental changes happening and its abatement and adaptation MCQ Questions and Answers

Question 1

कूड़ा करकट से कौन सी गैस से निकलकर प्रदूषण करती है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : A. H2S

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 2

विकास द्वारा उत्पन्न पर्यावरण समस्या है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : A. सभी

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 3

झारखंड का औसत वार्षिक तापमान है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. 25 डिग्री सेल्सियस

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 4

राष्ट्रीय पर्यावरण ट्रिब्यूनल एक्ट पारित हुआ

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : B. 1995

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 5

झारखंड में सर्वाधिक वर्षा कहां होती है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : B. नेतरहाट

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 6

भारत में पर्यावरण विभाग की स्थापना किस वर्ष की गई

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : B. 1980

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 7

पर्यावरण में हाइड्रोस्फीयर किससे बनता है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. जल से

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 8

झारखंड में वर्षा का मुख्य स्रोत है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : B. बंगाल की खाड़ी की शाखा

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 9

झारखंड के किस क्षेत्र में सर्वाधिक औसत वर्षा होती है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : B. नेतरहाट पठार

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 10

झारखंड के शहरों में पर्यावरण असंतुलन होता है

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : B. सभी

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Search Current Affairs by date
Other Category List