Close
Exercise : Teaching Aptitude in Education MCQ Questions and Answers

Question 1

In a classroom, a communicator's trust level is determined by:

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : A. eye contact

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 2

Use of radio for higher education is based on the presumption of:

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : A. Everybody having access to a radio set

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 3

Which of the following is the most important characteristic of Open Book Examination system?

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. It compels students to think.

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 4

Which of the following is not a prescribed level of teaching?

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : A. Differentiation

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 5

Which of the following factors affect teaching? Choose the correct code to indicate your answer.

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : A. All of these

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 6

An effective teacher is one who can:

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : C. motivate students to learn

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 7

The primary responsibility for the teacher's adjustment lies with

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : D. The principal

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 8

Which of the following is more interactive and student centric?

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : B. Group Discussion

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 9

Attitudes, concepts, skills and knowledge are products of:

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : A. Learning

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Question 10

When some students are deliberately attempting to disturb the discipline of the class by making mischief, what will be your role as a teacher?

A.  
B.  
C.  
D.  

Correct Answer : B. Giving them an opportunity for introspection and improve their behaviour.

Description :
No answer description available for this question. Let us discuss.

Search Current Affairs by date
Other Category List

Cookies Consent

We use cookies to enhance your browsing experience and analyze our traffic. By clicking "Accept All", you consent to our use of cookies. Cookies Policy